See all
See all

Classifications

Stage 7

Cernusco sul Naviglio - Milano TISSOT ITT

Stage  7 the podium

stage winner

DEMARE Arnaud

GROUPAMA - FDJ

02:47:28

SAGAN Peter

BORA - HANSGROHE

+ 00:00

MATTHEWS Michael

TEAM SUNWEB

+ 00:00

Stage 7  Order of arrival

Rider
Team
Time
Time bonus
Gap
1
Arnaud
DEMARE
GROUPAMA - FDJ
02:47:28
00:10
00:00
2
Peter
SAGAN
BORA - HANSGROHE
02:47:28
00:06
00:00
3
Michael
MATTHEWS
TEAM SUNWEB
02:47:28
00:04
00:00
4
Ben
SWIFT
INEOS GRENADIERS
02:47:28
-
00:00
5
Alvaro Jose
HODEG
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
02:47:28
-
00:00
6
Rudy
BARBIER
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
02:47:28
-
00:00
7
Davide
BALLERINI
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
02:47:28
00:02
00:00
8
Enrico
BATTAGLIN
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
02:47:28
-
00:00
9
Filippo
FIORELLI
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
02:47:28
-
00:00
10
Elia
VIVIANI
COFIDIS
02:47:28
-
00:00

Stage 7  Points Stage Standing

Rider
Team
Points
1
Arnaud
DEMARE
GROUPAMA - FDJ
55
2
Peter
SAGAN
BORA - HANSGROHE
39
3
Michael
MATTHEWS
TEAM SUNWEB
28
4
Ben
SWIFT
INEOS GRENADIERS
18
5
Alvaro Jose
HODEG
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
14
6
Rudy
BARBIER
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
12
7
Elia
VIVIANI
COFIDIS
12
8
Simon
PELLAUD
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
12
9
Davide
BALLERINI
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
10
10
Enrico
BATTAGLIN
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
8

Stage 7  Intermediate Sprint :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Simon
PELLAUD
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
10
2
Marco
FRAPPORTI
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
6
3
Elia
VIVIANI
COFIDIS
3
4
Arnaud
DEMARE
GROUPAMA - FDJ
2
5
Peter
SAGAN
BORA - HANSGROHE
1

Stage 7  Intermediate Sprint :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Manuele
BOARO
ASTANA PRO TEAM
10
2
Davide
BALLERINI
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
6
3
Kamil
GRADEK
CCC TEAM
3
4
Jacopo
MOSCA
TREK - SEGAFREDO
2
5
Chad
HAGA
TEAM SUNWEB
1

Stage 7  Combativity

Rider
Team
Points
1
Arnaud
DEMARE
GROUPAMA - FDJ
8
2
Peter
SAGAN
BORA - HANSGROHE
6
3
Manuele
BOARO
ASTANA PRO TEAM
5
4
Simon
PELLAUD
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
5
5
Michael
MATTHEWS
TEAM SUNWEB
4
6
Davide
BALLERINI
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
4
7
Marco
FRAPPORTI
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
4
8
Ben
SWIFT
INEOS GRENADIERS
3
9
Elia
VIVIANI
COFIDIS
3
10
Kamil
GRADEK
CCC TEAM
3

Stage 7  Fuga

Rider
Team
Points
1
Simon
PELLAUD
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
49
2
Marco
FRAPPORTI
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
49
3
Josef
ČERNÝ
CCC TEAM
25
4
Thomas
DE GENDT
LOTTO SOUDAL
25

Stage 7  Super Team Standing

Team
Time
Gap
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
08:22:24
00:00
TEAM SUNWEB
08:22:24
00:00
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
08:22:24
00:00
BORA - HANSGROHE
08:22:24
00:00
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
08:22:24
00:00
JUMBO - VISMA
08:22:24
00:00
GROUPAMA - FDJ
08:22:24
00:00
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
08:22:24
00:00
INEOS GRENADIERS
08:22:24
00:00
MOVISTAR TEAM
08:22:24
00:00

Follow us
# giro

Do you want to keep up to date on the world of the Giro d’Italia and of the other races by RCS Sport?

Sign up
for the
Giro d’Italia newsletter

top sponsor