See all
See all

Classifications

Stage 11

Cernusco sul Naviglio - Milano TISSOT ITT

Stage  11 the podium

stage winner

DEMARE Arnaud

GROUPAMA - FDJ

04:03:52

SAGAN Peter

BORA - HANSGROHE

+ 00:00

HODEG Alvaro Jose

DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP

+ 00:00

Stage 11  Order of arrival

Rider
Team
Time
Time bonus
Gap
1
Arnaud
DEMARE
GROUPAMA - FDJ
04:03:52
00:10
00:00
2
Peter
SAGAN
BORA - HANSGROHE
04:03:52
00:06
00:00
3
Alvaro Jose
HODEG
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
04:03:52
00:04
00:00
4
Simone
CONSONNI
COFIDIS
04:03:52
-
00:00
5
Rick
ZABEL
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
04:03:52
-
00:00
6
Nico
DENZ
TEAM SUNWEB
04:03:52
-
00:00
7
Fernando
GAVIRIA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
04:03:52
-
00:00
8
Stefano
OLDANI
LOTTO SOUDAL
04:03:52
-
00:00
9
Jacopo
MOSCA
TREK - SEGAFREDO
04:03:52
-
00:00
10
Elia
VIVIANI
COFIDIS
04:03:52
-
00:00

Stage 11  Points Stage Standing

Rider
Team
Points
1
Arnaud
DEMARE
GROUPAMA - FDJ
53
2
Peter
SAGAN
BORA - HANSGROHE
37
3
Alvaro Jose
HODEG
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
25
4
Simone
CONSONNI
COFIDIS
18
5
Rick
ZABEL
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
14
6
Nico
DENZ
TEAM SUNWEB
12
7
Francesco
ROMANO
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
12
8
Fernando
GAVIRIA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
10
9
Stefano
OLDANI
LOTTO SOUDAL
8
10
Marco
FRAPPORTI
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
8

Stage 11  KOM :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Mattia
BAIS
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
3
2
Fabio
MAZZUCCO
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
2
3
Sander
ARMEE
LOTTO SOUDAL
1

Stage 11  Intermediate Sprint :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Francesco
ROMANO
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
10
2
Marco
FRAPPORTI
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
6
3
Mattia
BAIS
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
3
4
Sander
ARMEE
LOTTO SOUDAL
2
5
Fabio
MAZZUCCO
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
1

Stage 11  Combativity

Rider
Team
Points
1
Francesco
ROMANO
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
10
2
Marco
FRAPPORTI
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
8
3
Mattia
BAIS
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
7
4
Arnaud
DEMARE
GROUPAMA - FDJ
6
5
Peter
SAGAN
BORA - HANSGROHE
5
6
Alvaro Jose
HODEG
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
4
7
Simone
CONSONNI
COFIDIS
3
8
Sander
ARMEE
LOTTO SOUDAL
3
9
Fabio
MAZZUCCO
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
3
10
Rick
ZABEL
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
2

Stage 11  Fuga

Rider
Team
Points
1
Sander
ARMEE
LOTTO SOUDAL
174
2
Mattia
BAIS
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
156
3
Francesco
ROMANO
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
145
4
Fabio
MAZZUCCO
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
145
5
Marco
FRAPPORTI
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
145

Stage 11  Super Team Standing

Team
Time
Gap
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
12:11:36
00:00
TEAM SUNWEB
12:11:36
00:00
BORA - HANSGROHE
12:11:36
00:00
GROUPAMA - FDJ
12:11:36
00:00
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
12:11:36
00:00
TREK - SEGAFREDO
12:11:36
00:00
INEOS GRENADIERS
12:11:36
00:00
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
12:11:36
00:00
AG2R LA MONDIALE
12:11:36
00:00
MOVISTAR TEAM
12:11:36
00:00

Seguici
sui social
# giro

Do you want to keep up to date on the world of the Giro d’Italia and of the other races by RCS Sport?

Sign up
for the
Giro d’Italia newsletter

top sponsor

official partners

official licensees