See all
See all

Classifications

Stage 15

Cernusco sul Naviglio - Milano TISSOT ITT

Stage  15 the podium

stage winner

GEOGHEGAN HART Tao

INEOS GRENADIERS

04:58:52

KELDERMAN Wilco

TEAM SUNWEB

+ 00:02

HINDLEY Jai

TEAM SUNWEB

+ 00:04

Stage 15  Order of arrival

Rider
Team
Time
Time bonus
Gap
1
Tao
GEOGHEGAN HART
INEOS GRENADIERS
04:58:52
00:10
00:00
2
Wilco
KELDERMAN
TEAM SUNWEB
04:58:54
00:06
00:02
3
Jai
HINDLEY
TEAM SUNWEB
04:58:56
00:04
00:04
4
João
ALMEIDA
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
04:59:29
-
00:37
5
Rafal
MAJKA
BORA - HANSGROHE
05:00:14
-
01:22
6
Patrick
KONRAD
BORA - HANSGROHE
05:00:21
-
01:29
7
James
KNOX
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
05:00:28
-
01:36
8
Pello
BILBAO
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
05:00:28
-
01:36
9
Jakob
FUGLSANG
ASTANA PRO TEAM
05:00:28
-
01:36
10
Vincenzo
NIBALI
TREK - SEGAFREDO
05:00:28
-
01:36

Stage 15  Points Stage Standing

Rider
Team
Points
1
Tao
GEOGHEGAN HART
INEOS GRENADIERS
15
2
Wilco
KELDERMAN
TEAM SUNWEB
12
3
Andrea
VENDRAME
AG2R LA MONDIALE
12
4
Jai
HINDLEY
TEAM SUNWEB
9
5
Thomas
DE GENDT
LOTTO SOUDAL
8
6
João
ALMEIDA
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
7
7
Rafal
MAJKA
BORA - HANSGROHE
6
8
Giovanni
VISCONTI
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
6
9
Patrick
KONRAD
BORA - HANSGROHE
5
10
Sergio
SAMITIER
MOVISTAR TEAM
5

Stage 15  KOM :  

Rider
Team
Points
4
Matthew
HOLMES
LOTTO SOUDAL
4

Stage 15  KOM :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Rohan
DENNIS
INEOS GRENADIERS
18
2
Thomas
DE GENDT
LOTTO SOUDAL
8
3
Giovanni
VISCONTI
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
6
4
Sergio
SAMITIER
MOVISTAR TEAM
4
5
Andrea
VENDRAME
AG2R LA MONDIALE
2
6
Davide
VILLELLA
MOVISTAR TEAM
1

Stage 15  KOM :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Tao
GEOGHEGAN HART
INEOS GRENADIERS
40
2
Wilco
KELDERMAN
TEAM SUNWEB
18
3
Jai
HINDLEY
TEAM SUNWEB
12
4
João
ALMEIDA
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
9
5
Rafal
MAJKA
BORA - HANSGROHE
6
6
Patrick
KONRAD
BORA - HANSGROHE
4
7
James
KNOX
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
2
8
Pello
BILBAO
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
1

Stage 15  Intermediate Sprint :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Andrea
VENDRAME
AG2R LA MONDIALE
10
5
Manuele
BOARO
ASTANA PRO TEAM
1

Stage 15  Intermediate Sprint :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Thomas
DE GENDT
LOTTO SOUDAL
10
2
Rohan
DENNIS
INEOS GRENADIERS
6
3
Giovanni
VISCONTI
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
3
4
Sergio
SAMITIER
MOVISTAR TEAM
2
5
Davide
VILLELLA
MOVISTAR TEAM
1

Stage 15  Combativity

Rider
Team
Points
1
Giovanni
VISCONTI
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
13
2
Thomas
DE GENDT
LOTTO SOUDAL
13
3
Tao
GEOGHEGAN HART
INEOS GRENADIERS
10
4
Wilco
KELDERMAN
TEAM SUNWEB
8
5
Rohan
DENNIS
INEOS GRENADIERS
8
6
Jai
HINDLEY
TEAM SUNWEB
6
7
Andrea
VENDRAME
AG2R LA MONDIALE
6
8
João
ALMEIDA
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
4
9
Sergio
SAMITIER
MOVISTAR TEAM
4
10
Rafal
MAJKA
BORA - HANSGROHE
2

Stage 15  Fuga

Rider
Team
Points
1
Rohan
DENNIS
INEOS GRENADIERS
72
2
Giovanni
VISCONTI
VINI ZABU' - BRADO - KTM
32
3
Thomas
DE GENDT
LOTTO SOUDAL
32
4
Andrea
VENDRAME
AG2R LA MONDIALE
32
5
Daniel
NAVARRO
ISRAEL START - UP NATION
32
6
Manuele
BOARO
ASTANA PRO TEAM
32
7
Luca
CHIRICO
ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC
32
8
Mark
PADUN
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
32
9
Matthew
HOLMES
LOTTO SOUDAL
32
10
Davide
VILLELLA
MOVISTAR TEAM
22

Stage 15  Super Team Standing

Team
Time
Gap
DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP
15:00:27
00:00
TEAM SUNWEB
15:02:33
02:06
BORA - HANSGROHE
15:04:44
04:17
BAHRAIN - MCLAREN
15:09:18
08:51
INEOS GRENADIERS
15:12:01
11:34
NTT PRO CYCLING
15:12:09
11:42
MOVISTAR TEAM
15:12:11
11:44
CCC TEAM
15:16:47
16:20
TREK - SEGAFREDO
15:22:51
22:24
AG2R LA MONDIALE
15:23:01
22:34

Stage 15  official withdrawals

Rider
Team
 
Juan Sebastian
MOLANO
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
 
Nicolas
EDET
COFIDIS
 
Jhonatan Manuel
NARVAEZ
INEOS GRENADIERS
 
Gianluca
BRAMBILLA
TREK - SEGAFREDO

Follow us
# giro

Do you want to keep up to date on the world of the Giro d’Italia and of the other races by RCS Sport?

Sign up
for the
Giro d’Italia newsletter

top sponsor