See all
See all

Classifications

Stage 5

Verona (Cronometro delle Colline Veronesi) - Tissot ITT

Stage  5 the podium

stage winner

DEMARE Arnaud

GROUPAMA - FDJ

04:03:56

GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando

UAE TEAM EMIRATES

+ 00:00

NIZZOLO Giacomo

ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH

+ 00:00

Stage 5  Order of arrival

Rider
Team
Time
Time bonus
Gap
1
Arnaud
DEMARE
GROUPAMA - FDJ
04:03:56
00:10
00:00
2
Fernando
GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
04:03:56
00:06
00:00
3
Giacomo
NIZZOLO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
04:03:56
00:04
00:00
4
Davide
BALLERINI
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
04:03:56
-
00:00
5
Biniam
GIRMAY
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX
04:03:56
-
00:00
6
Phil
BAUHAUS
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
04:03:56
-
00:00
7
Alberto
DAINESE
TEAM DSM
04:03:56
-
00:00
8
Natnael
TESFAZION
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
04:03:56
-
00:00
9
Edward
THEUNS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
04:03:56
-
00:00
10
Simone
CONSONNI
COFIDIS
04:03:56
-
00:00

Stage 5  Points Stage Standing

Rider
Team
Points
1
Arnaud
DEMARE
GROUPAMA - FDJ
50
2
Fernando
GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
35
3
Giacomo
NIZZOLO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
25
4
Davide
BALLERINI
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
18
5
Biniam
GIRMAY
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX
17
6
Phil
BAUHAUS
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
12
7
Filippo
TAGLIANI
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
12
8
Alberto
DAINESE
TEAM DSM
10
9
Natnael
TESFAZION
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
8
10
Jaakko
HÄNNINEN
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
8

Stage 5  KOM :  Passo della Crosetta - km 40

Rider
Team
Points
1
Mirco
MAESTRI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
18
2
Mattia
BAIS
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
8
3
Jaakko
HÄNNINEN
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
6
4
Alessandro
TONELLI
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
4
5
Filippo
TAGLIANI
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
2
6
Lennard
KÄMNA
BORA - HANSGROHE
1

Stage 5  Intermediate Sprint :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Filippo
TAGLIANI
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
10
2
Jaakko
HÄNNINEN
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
6
3
Mattia
BAIS
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
3
4
Alessandro
TONELLI
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
2
5
Mirco
MAESTRI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
1

Stage 5  Intermediate Sprint :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Ben
SWIFT
INEOS GRENADIERS
10
2
Joao
ALMEIDA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
6
3
Diego
ULISSI
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3
4
Romain
BARDET
TEAM DSM
2
5
Thymen
ARENSMAN
TEAM DSM
1

Stage 5  Super Team Standing

Team
Time
Gap
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
12:11:48
00:00
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX
12:11:48
00:00
MOVISTAR TEAM
12:11:48
00:00
JUMBO-VISMA
12:11:48
00:00
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
12:11:48
00:00
BORA - HANSGROHE
12:11:48
00:00
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
12:11:48
00:00
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
12:11:48
00:00
TEAM DSM
12:11:48
00:00
INEOS GRENADIERS
12:11:48
00:00

Stage 5  official withdrawals

Rider
Team
 
Filippo
FIORELLI
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'

Follow us
# giro

Do you want to keep up to date on the world of the Giro d’Italia and of the other races by RCS Sport?

Sign up
for the
Giro d’Italia newsletter

top sponsor