See all
See all
1
Stage1
Monreale — Palermo TISSOT ITT
2
Stage2
Alcamo — Agrigento
3
Stage3
Enna — Etna (Linguaglossa Piano Provenzana)
4
Stage4
Catania — Villafranca Tirrena
5
Stage5
Mileto — Camigliatello Silano
6
Stage6
Castrovillari — Matera
7
Stage7
Matera — Brindisi
8
Stage8
Giovinazzo — Vieste (Gargano)
9
Stage9
San Salvo — Roccaraso (Aremogna)
10
Stage10
Lanciano — Tortoreto
11
Stage11
Porto Sant’Elpidio — Rimini
Watch the video
12
Stage12
Cesenatico — Cesenatico
13
Stage13
Cervia — Monselice
14
Stage14
Conegliano — Valdobbiadene (Prosecco Superiore Wine Stage) TISSOT ITT
15
Stage15
Base Area Rivolto (Frecce Tricolori) — Piancavallo
16
Stage16
Udine — San Daniele del Friuli
17
Stage17
Bassano del Grappa — Madonna di Campiglio
18
Stage18
Pinzolo — Laghi di Cancano (Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio)
19
Stage19
Morbegno — Asti
20
Stage20
Alba — Sestriere
21
Stage21
Cernusco sul Naviglio — Milano TISSOT ITT
Total km
3.496,8
Average km
166,5

the
route

Stage
Tope / Difficulty
Date
Start / Finish
Distance
1
Sat.
03/10
Monreale - Palermo TISSOT ITT
15.1 km
2
Sun.
04/10
Alcamo - Agrigento
149 km
3
Mon.
05/10
Enna - Etna (Linguaglossa Piano Provenzana)
150 km
4
Tue.
06/10
Catania - Villafranca Tirrena
140 km
5
Wed.
07/10
Mileto - Camigliatello Silano
225 km
6
Thu.
08/10
Castrovillari - Matera
188 km
7
Fri.
09/10
Matera - Brindisi
143 km
8
Sat.
10/10
Giovinazzo - Vieste (Gargano)
200 km
9
Sun.
11/10
San Salvo - Roccaraso (Aremogna)
207 km
10
Tue.
13/10
Lanciano - Tortoreto
177 km
11
Wed.
14/10
Porto Sant’Elpidio - Rimini
182 km
12
Thu.
15/10
Cesenatico - Cesenatico
204 km
13
Fri.
16/10
Cervia - Monselice
192 km
14
Sat.
17/10
Conegliano - Valdobbiadene (Prosecco Superiore Wine Stage) TISSOT ITT
34.1 km
15
Sun.
18/10
Base Area Rivolto (Frecce Tricolori) - Piancavallo
185 km
16
Tue.
20/10
Udine - San Daniele del Friuli
229 km
17
Wed.
21/10
Bassano del Grappa - Madonna di Campiglio
203 km
18
Thu.
22/10
Pinzolo - Laghi di Cancano (Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio)
207 km
19
Fri.
23/10
Morbegno - Asti
253 km
20
Sat.
24/10
Alba - Sestriere
198 km
21
Sun.
25/10
Cernusco sul Naviglio - Milano TISSOT ITT
15.7 km
Tappa 1 Sat. 03/10

Monreale – Palermo TISSOT ITT

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

15.1km

Tappa 2 Sun. 04/10

Alcamo – Agrigento

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

149km

Tappa 3 Mon. 05/10

Enna – Etna (Linguaglossa Piano Provenzana)

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

150km

Tappa 4 Tue. 06/10

Catania – Villafranca Tirrena

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

140km

Tappa 5 Wed. 07/10

Mileto – Camigliatello Silano

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

225km

Tappa 6 Thu. 08/10

Castrovillari – Matera

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

188km

Tappa 7 Fri. 09/10

Matera – Brindisi

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

143km

Tappa 8 Sat. 10/10

Giovinazzo – Vieste (Gargano)

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

200km

Tappa 9 11/10

San Salvo – Roccaraso (Aremogna)

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

207km

Tappa 10 13/10

Lanciano – Tortoreto

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

177km

Tappa 11 14/10

Porto Sant’Elpidio – Rimini

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

182km

Tappa 12 15/10

Cesenatico – Cesenatico

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

204km

Tappa 13 16/10

Cervia – Monselice

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

192km

Tappa 14 17/10

Conegliano – Valdobbiadene (Prosecco Superiore Wine Stage) TISSOT ITT

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

34.1km

Tappa 15 18/10

Base Area Rivolto (Frecce Tricolori) – Piancavallo

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

185km

Tappa 16 20/10

Udine – San Daniele del Friuli

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

229km

Tappa 17 21/10

Bassano del Grappa – Madonna di Campiglio

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

203km

Tappa 18 22/10

Pinzolo – Laghi di Cancano (Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio)

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

207km

Tappa 19 23/10

Morbegno – Asti

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

253km

Tappa 20 24/10

Alba – Sestriere

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

198km

Tappa 21 25/10

Cernusco sul Naviglio – Milano TISSOT ITT

Tipo/difficoltà
Distanza

15.7km

top sponsor

official partners

official licensees