See all
See all

Classifications

Stage 19

Verona (Cronometro delle Colline Veronesi) - Tissot ITT

Stage  19 the podium

stage winner

BOUWMAN Koen

JUMBO-VISMA

04:32:55

SCHMID Mauro

QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

+ 00:00

TONELLI Alessandro

BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'

+ 00:03

Stage 19  Order of arrival

Rider
Team
Time
Time bonus
Gap
1
Koen
BOUWMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
04:32:55
00:11
00:00
2
Mauro
SCHMID
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
04:32:55
00:06
00:00
3
Alessandro
TONELLI
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
04:32:58
00:07
00:03
4
Attila
VALTER
GROUPAMA - FDJ
04:33:01
-
00:06
5
Andrea
VENDRAME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
04:33:05
00:02
00:10
6
Tobias
BAYER
ALPECIN-FENIX
04:35:40
-
02:45
7
Guillaume
MARTIN
COFIDIS
04:36:44
-
03:49
8
Richard
CARAPAZ
INEOS GRENADIERS
04:36:51
-
03:56
9
Jai
HINDLEY
BORA - HANSGROHE
04:36:51
-
03:56
10
Mikel
LANDA MEANA
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
04:36:51
-
03:56

Stage 19  Points Stage Standing

Rider
Team
Points
1
Koen
BOUWMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
20
2
Mauro
SCHMID
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
12
3
Fernando
GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
12
4
Alessandro
TONELLI
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
11
5
Attila
VALTER
GROUPAMA - FDJ
11
6
Edward
THEUNS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
8
7
Andrea
VENDRAME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
7
8
Davide
BALLERINI
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
6
9
Tobias
BAYER
ALPECIN-FENIX
5
10
Guillaume
MARTIN
COFIDIS
4

Stage 19  KOM :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Koen
BOUWMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
9
2
Davide
BALLERINI
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
4
3
Edoardo
AFFINI
JUMBO-VISMA
2
4
Andrea
VENDRAME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
1

Stage 19  KOM :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Koen
BOUWMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
9
2
Edward
THEUNS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
4
3
Davide
BALLERINI
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
2
4
Edoardo
AFFINI
JUMBO-VISMA
1

Stage 19  KOM :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Koen
BOUWMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
40
2
Mauro
SCHMID
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
18
3
Alessandro
TONELLI
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
12
4
Attila
VALTER
GROUPAMA - FDJ
9
5
Andrea
VENDRAME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
6
6
Tobias
BAYER
ALPECIN-FENIX
4
7
Magnus Cort
NIELSEN
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
2
8
Davide
BALLERINI
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
1

Stage 19  KOM :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Koen
BOUWMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
18
2
Mauro
SCHMID
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
8
3
Alessandro
TONELLI
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
6
4
Attila
VALTER
GROUPAMA - FDJ
4
5
Andrea
VENDRAME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
2
6
Tobias
BAYER
ALPECIN-FENIX
1

Stage 19  Intermediate Sprint :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Fernando
GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
10
2
Edward
THEUNS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
6
3
Davide
BALLERINI
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
3
4
Koen
BOUWMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
2
5
Attila
VALTER
GROUPAMA - FDJ
1

Stage 19  Intermediate Sprint :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Alessandro
TONELLI
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
10
2
Andrea
VENDRAME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
6
3
Koen
BOUWMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
3
4
Attila
VALTER
GROUPAMA - FDJ
2
5
Mauro
SCHMID
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
1

Stage 19  Fuga

Rider
Team
Points
1
Koen
BOUWMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
62
2
Mauro
SCHMID
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
62
3
Alessandro
TONELLI
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
62
4
Attila
VALTER
GROUPAMA - FDJ
62
5
Andrea
VENDRAME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
42
6
Magnus Cort
NIELSEN
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
5

Stage 19  Super Team Standing

Team
Time
Gap
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
13:51:01
00:00
BORA - HANSGROHE
13:53:23
02:22
JUMBO-VISMA
13:54:12
03:11
INEOS GRENADIERS
13:58:14
07:13
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
13:58:31
07:30
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX
14:06:32
15:31
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
14:11:58
20:57
TREK - SEGAFREDO
14:12:04
21:03
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'
14:12:59
21:58
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
14:18:26
27:25

Stage 19  official withdrawals

Rider
Team
 
Richie
PORTE
INEOS GRENADIERS
 
Jefferson
CEPEDA
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI

Follow us
# giro

Do you want to keep up to date on the world of the Giro d’Italia and of the other races by RCS Sport?

Sign up
for the
Giro d’Italia newsletter

top sponsor