See all
See all

Classifications

Stage 13

Verona (Cronometro delle Colline Veronesi) - Tissot ITT

Stage  13 the podium

stage winner

DEMARE Arnaud

GROUPAMA - FDJ

03:18:16

BAUHAUS Phil

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

+ 00:00

CAVENDISH Mark

QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

+ 00:00

Stage 13  Order of arrival

Rider
Team
Time
Time bonus
Gap
1
Arnaud
DEMARE
GROUPAMA - FDJ
03:18:16
00:10
00:00
2
Phil
BAUHAUS
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
03:18:16
00:06
00:00
3
Mark
CAVENDISH
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
03:18:16
00:04
00:00
4
Fernando
GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
03:18:16
-
00:00
5
Alberto
DAINESE
TEAM DSM
03:18:16
-
00:00
6
Simone
CONSONNI
COFIDIS
03:18:16
-
00:00
7
Dries
DE BONDT
ALPECIN-FENIX
03:18:16
-
00:00
8
Giacomo
NIZZOLO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
03:18:16
-
00:00
9
Andrea
VENDRAME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
03:18:16
-
00:00
10
Tobias
BAYER
ALPECIN-FENIX
03:18:16
-
00:00

Stage 13  Points Stage Standing

Rider
Team
Points
1
Arnaud
DEMARE
GROUPAMA - FDJ
53
2
Phil
BAUHAUS
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
35
3
Mark
CAVENDISH
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
25
4
Fernando
GAVIRIA RENDON
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
18
5
Alberto
DAINESE
TEAM DSM
14
6
Simone
CONSONNI
COFIDIS
12
7
Filippo
TAGLIANI
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
12
8
Dries
DE BONDT
ALPECIN-FENIX
10
9
Giacomo
NIZZOLO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
8
10
Julius
VAN DEN BERG
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
8

Stage 13  KOM :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Pascal
EENKHOORN
JUMBO-VISMA
9
2
Nicolas
PRODHOMME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
4
3
Mirco
MAESTRI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
2
4
Julius
VAN DEN BERG
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1

Stage 13  Intermediate Sprint :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Filippo
TAGLIANI
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
10
2
Julius
VAN DEN BERG
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
6
3
Pascal
EENKHOORN
JUMBO-VISMA
3
4
Nicolas
PRODHOMME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
2
5
Mirco
MAESTRI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
1

Stage 13  Intermediate Sprint :  

Rider
Team
Points
1
Julius
VAN DEN BERG
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
10
2
Pascal
EENKHOORN
JUMBO-VISMA
6
3
Mirco
MAESTRI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
3
4
Nicolas
PRODHOMME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
2
5
Matthias
BRÄNDLE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1

Stage 13  Fuga

Rider
Team
Points
1
Mirco
MAESTRI
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
142
2
Nicolas
PRODHOMME
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
142
3
Julius
VAN DEN BERG
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
142
4
Pascal
EENKHOORN
JUMBO-VISMA
142
5
Filippo
TAGLIANI
DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
42

Stage 13  Super Team Standing

Team
Time
Gap
INEOS GRENADIERS
09:54:48
00:00
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
09:54:48
00:00
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX
09:54:48
00:00
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
09:54:48
00:00
TEAM DSM
09:54:48
00:00
TREK - SEGAFREDO
09:54:48
00:00
JUMBO-VISMA
09:54:48
00:00
BORA - HANSGROHE
09:54:48
00:00
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
09:54:48
00:00
GROUPAMA - FDJ
09:55:08
00:20

Stage 13  official withdrawals

Rider
Team
 
Romain
BARDET
TEAM DSM

Follow us
# giro

Do you want to keep up to date on the world of the Giro d’Italia and of the other races by RCS Sport?

Sign up
for the
Giro d’Italia newsletter

top sponsor