See all
See all

Classifications

Stage 4

Roma - Roma

Stage  4 the podium

stage winner

PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien

AG2R CITROEN TEAM

4:16:04

LEKNESSUND Andreas

TEAM DSM

+ 0:02

SKUJINS Toms

TREK - SEGAFREDO

+ 0:57

Stage 4  Order of arrival

Rider
Team
Time
Time bonus
Gap
1
Aurelien
PARET-PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
4:16:04
0:10
0:00
2
Andreas
LEKNESSUND
TEAM DSM
4:16:06
0:09
0:02
3
Toms
SKUJINS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
4:17:01
0:05
0:57
4
Vincenzo
ALBANESE
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
4:17:01
0:02
0:57
5
Nicola
CONCI
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4:17:06
-
01:02
6
Amanuel
GHEBREIGZABHIER
TREK - SEGAFREDO
4:17:11
-
01:07
7
Koen
BOUWMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
4:18:05
-
02:01
8
Damiano
CARUSO
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
4:18:05
-
02:01
9
Edward
DUNBAR
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
4:18:05
-
02:01
10
Aleksandr
VLASOV
BORA - HANSGROHE
4:18:05
-
02:01

Stage 4  Points Stage Standing

Rider
Team
Points
1
Aurelien
PARET-PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
33
2
Andreas
LEKNESSUND
TEAM DSM
22
3
Vincenzo
ALBANESE
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
20
4
Toms
SKUJINS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
14
5
Amanuel
GHEBREIGZABHIER
TREK - SEGAFREDO
10
6
Nicola
CONCI
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
9
7
Warren
BARGUIL
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
6
8
Koen
BOUWMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
4
9
Damiano
CARUSO
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
3
10
Edward
DUNBAR
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2

Stage 4  KOM :  Passo delle Crocelle - km 64

Rider
Team
Points
1
Thibaut
PINOT
GROUPAMA - FDJ
18
2
Santiago
BUITRAGO
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
8
3
Amanuel
GHEBREIGZABHIER
TREK - SEGAFREDO
6
4
Sepp
KUSS
JUMBO-VISMA
4
5
Andreas
LEKNESSUND
TEAM DSM
2
6
Marco
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1

Stage 4  KOM :  Valico di Monte Carruozzo - km 110

Rider
Team
Points
1
Amanuel
GHEBREIGZABHIER
TREK - SEGAFREDO
18
2
Warren
BARGUIL
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
8
3
Toms
SKUJINS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
6
4
Aurelien
PARET-PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
4
5
Vincenzo
ALBANESE
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
2
6
Nicola
CONCI
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1

Stage 4  KOM :  Colle Molella - km 172

Rider
Team
Points
1
Aurelien
PARET-PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
18
2
Andreas
LEKNESSUND
TEAM DSM
8
3
Vincenzo
ALBANESE
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
6
4
Toms
SKUJINS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
4
5
Amanuel
GHEBREIGZABHIER
TREK - SEGAFREDO
2
6
Nicola
CONCI
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1

Stage 4  Fuga

Rider
Team
Points
1
Aurelien
PARET-PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
95
2
Andreas
LEKNESSUND
TEAM DSM
95
3
Amanuel
GHEBREIGZABHIER
TREK - SEGAFREDO
91
4
Toms
SKUJINS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
90
5
Vincenzo
ALBANESE
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
90
6
Nicola
CONCI
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
89
7
Warren
BARGUIL
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
88

Stage 4  Super Team Standing

Team
Time
Gap
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
12:54:15
0:00
JUMBO-VISMA
12:54:15
0:00
INEOS GRENADIERS
12:54:15
0:00
TREK - SEGAFREDO
12:56:03
01:48
BORA - HANSGROHE
12:56:12
01:57
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
12:56:27
02:12
MOVISTAR TEAM
12:57:11
02:56
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
12:57:51
03:36
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
12:59:23
05:08
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
13:0:57
06:42

Stage 4  official withdrawals

Rider
Team
 
Paul
LAPEIRA
AG2R CITROEN TEAM

Follow us
#giroditalia

top sponsor