See all
See all

Classifications

Stage 18

Roma - Roma

Stage  18 the podium

stage winner

ZANA Filippo

TEAM JAYCO ALULA

4:25:12

PINOT Thibaut

GROUPAMA - FDJ

+ 0:00

BARGUIL Warren

TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC

+ 0:50

Stage 18  Order of arrival

Rider
Team
Time
Time bonus
Gap
1
Filippo
ZANA
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
4:25:12
0:10
0:00
2
Thibaut
PINOT
GROUPAMA - FDJ
4:25:12
0:09
0:00
3
Warren
BARGUIL
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
4:26:02
0:06
0:50
4
Derek
GEE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
4:26:15
-
01:03
5
Aurelien
PARET-PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
4:26:36
0:01
01:24
6
Marco
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
4:26:36
-
01:24
7
Primoz
ROGLIC
JUMBO-VISMA
4:27:08
-
01:56
8
Geraint
THOMAS
INEOS GRENADIERS
4:27:08
-
01:56
9
Joao Pedro
ALMEIDA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
4:27:29
-
02:17
10
Edward
DUNBAR
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
4:27:44
-
02:32

Stage 18  Points Stage Standing

Rider
Team
Points
1
Filippo
ZANA
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
19
2
Derek
GEE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
19
3
Thibaut
PINOT
GROUPAMA - FDJ
18
4
Warren
BARGUIL
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
17
5
Marco
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
10
6
Aurelien
PARET-PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
9
7
Primoz
ROGLIC
JUMBO-VISMA
4
8
Geraint
THOMAS
INEOS GRENADIERS
3
9
Joao Pedro
ALMEIDA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2
10
Vadim
PRONSKIY
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
2

Stage 18  KOM :  Passo della Crosetta - km 40

Rider
Team
Points
1
Thibaut
PINOT
GROUPAMA - FDJ
40
2
Marco
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
18
3
Aurelien
PARET-PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
12
4
Derek
GEE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
9
5
Filippo
ZANA
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
6
6
Vadim
PRONSKIY
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
4
7
Warren
BARGUIL
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
2
8
Einer Augusto
RUBIO REYES
MOVISTAR TEAM
1

Stage 18  KOM :  Pieve d’Alpago - km 68

Rider
Team
Points
1
Thibaut
PINOT
GROUPAMA - FDJ
3
2
Derek
GEE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
2
3
Aurelien
PARET-PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
1

Stage 18  KOM :  Forcella Cibiana - km 135

Rider
Team
Points
1
Thibaut
PINOT
GROUPAMA - FDJ
40
2
Derek
GEE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
18
3
Warren
BARGUIL
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
12
4
Aurelien
PARET-PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
9
5
Marco
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
6
6
Filippo
ZANA
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
4
7
Vadim
PRONSKIY
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
2
8
Thymen
ARENSMAN
INEOS GRENADIERS
1

Stage 18  KOM :  Coi - km 155

Rider
Team
Points
1
Thibaut
PINOT
GROUPAMA - FDJ
18
2
Filippo
ZANA
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
8
3
Aurelien
PARET-PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
6
4
Warren
BARGUIL
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
4
5
Derek
GEE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
2
6
Marco
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1

Stage 18  KOM :  Val di Zoldo (Palafavera) - km 161

Rider
Team
Points
1
Filippo
ZANA
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
26
2
Thibaut
PINOT
GROUPAMA - FDJ
12
3
Warren
BARGUIL
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
8
4
Derek
GEE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
4
5
Aurelien
PARET-PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
2
6
Marco
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1

Stage 18  Fuga

Rider
Team
Points
1
Filippo
ZANA
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
126
2
Thibaut
PINOT
GROUPAMA - FDJ
126
3
Derek
GEE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
117
4
Aurelien
PARET-PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
116
5
Marco
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
113
6
Warren
BARGUIL
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
97
7
Vadim
PRONSKIY
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
78
8
Luis Leon
SANCHEZ
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
6
9
Jack Leonard
HAIG
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
6
10
Davide
GABBURO
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
6

Stage 18  Super Team Standing

Team
Time
Gap
INEOS GRENADIERS
13:23:28
0:00
JUMBO-VISMA
13:25:52
02:24
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
13:26:37
03:09
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
13:30:18
06:50
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
13:32:34
09:06
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
13:35:49
12:21
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
13:36:33
13:05
GROUPAMA - FDJ
13:40:50
17:22
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
13:41:18
17:50
BORA - HANSGROHE
13:49:54
26:26

Stage 18  official withdrawals

Rider
Team
 
Luca
COVILI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
 
Niccolo'
BONIFAZIO
INTERMARCHE' - CIRCUS - WANTY

Follow us
#giroditalia

top sponsor