See all
See all

Classifications

Stage 12

Roma - Roma

Stage  12 the podium

stage winner

DENZ Nico

BORA - HANSGROHE

4:18:11

SKUJINS Toms

TREK - SEGAFREDO

+ 0:00

BERWICK Sebastian

ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH

+ 0:03

Stage 12  Order of arrival

Rider
Team
Time
Time bonus
Gap
1
Nico
DENZ
BORA - HANSGROHE
4:18:11
0:12
0:00
2
Toms
SKUJINS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
4:18:11
0:09
0:00
3
Sebastian
BERWICK
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
4:18:14
0:04
0:03
4
Alessandro
TONELLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
4:19:09
0:01
0:58
5
Marco
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
4:20:18
-
02:07
6
Ilan
VAN WILDER
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
4:20:31
-
02:20
7
Alberto
BETTIOL
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
4:20:31
-
02:20
8
Christian
SCARONI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
4:20:31
-
02:20
9
Michel
HESSMANN
JUMBO-VISMA
4:20:31
-
02:20
10
Alex
BAUDIN
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
4:20:31
-
02:20

Stage 12  Points Stage Standing

Rider
Team
Points
1
Nico
DENZ
BORA - HANSGROHE
25
2
Toms
SKUJINS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
23
3
Sebastian
BERWICK
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
12
4
Mads
PEDERSEN
TREK - SEGAFREDO
12
5
Alessandro
TONELLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
8
6
Marco
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
8
7
Michael
MATTHEWS
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
8
8
Christian
SCARONI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
6
9
Jasha Dimitri
SUTTERLIN
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
6
10
Ilan
VAN WILDER
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
5

Stage 12  KOM :  Pedaggera - km 36

Rider
Team
Points
1
Nico
DENZ
BORA - HANSGROHE
9
2
Amanuel
GHEBREIGZABHIER
TREK - SEGAFREDO
4
3
Vadim
PRONSKIY
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
2
4
Marco
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1

Stage 12  KOM :  Colle Braida - km 157

Rider
Team
Points
1
Toms
SKUJINS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
18
2
Sebastian
BERWICK
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
8
3
Nico
DENZ
BORA - HANSGROHE
6
4
Alessandro
TONELLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
4
5
Marco
FRIGO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
2
6
Davide
FORMOLO
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1

Stage 12  Fuga

Rider
Team
Points
1
Nico
DENZ
BORA - HANSGROHE
93
2
Toms
SKUJINS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
93
3
Sebastian
BERWICK
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
93
4
Alessandro
TONELLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
61

Stage 12  Super Team Standing

Team
Time
Gap
TREK - SEGAFREDO
13:04:28
0:00
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
13:05:02
0:34
BORA - HANSGROHE
13:06:43
02:15
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
13:07:23
02:55
JUMBO-VISMA
13:07:32
03:04
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
13:07:32
03:04
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
13:13:31
09:03
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
13:13:31
09:03
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
13:13:31
09:03
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
13:14:57
10:29

Stage 12  official withdrawals

Rider
Team
 
Alessandro
COVI
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
 
Kaden
GROVES
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
 
Mikael
CHEREL
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
 
Harm
VANHOUCKE
TEAM DSM

Follow us
#giroditalia

top sponsor