See all
See all

2020 RCS Sport races: list of teams announced

30/06/2020

Discover the teams of Giro 103

RCS Sport has today announced the list of teams that will participate in its 2020 cycling races.

GIRO D’ITALIA (3–25 October) – 19 UCI WorldTeams and 3 wild cards (22 teams of 8 riders each)

UCI WORLDTEAMS – 19

  • AG2R LA MONDIALE (FRA)
  • ASTANA PRO TEAM (KAZ)
  • BAHRAIN – MCLAREN (BRN)
  • BORA – HANSGROHE (GER)
  • CCC TEAM (POL)
  • COFIDIS (FRA)
  • DECEUNINCK – QUICK-STEP (BEL)
  • EF PRO CYCLING (USA)
  • GROUPAMA – FDJ (FRA)
  • ISRAEL START-UP NATION (ISR)
  • LOTTO SOUDAL (BEL)
  • MITCHELTON – SCOTT (AUS)
  • MOVISTAR TEAM (ESP)
  • NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM (RSA)
  • TEAM INEOS (GBR)
  • TEAM JUMBO – VISMA (NED)
  • TEAM SUNWEB (GER)
  • TREK – SEGAFREDO (USA)
  • UAE TEAM EMIRATES (UAE)

WILD CARDS – 3

  • ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC (ITA)
  • BARDIANI CSF FAIZANÈ (ITA)
  • VINI ZABÙ KTM (ITA)

STRADE BIANCHE (1 August) – 18 UCI WorldTeams, 1 qualified by ranking position and 5 wild cards (24 teams of 7 riders each)

UCI WORLDTEAMS – 18

  • AG2R LA MONDIALE (FRA)
  • ASTANA PRO TEAM (KAZ)
  • BAHRAIN – MCLAREN (BRN)
  • BORA – HANSGROHE (GER)
  • CCC TEAM (POL)
  • DECEUNINCK – QUICK-STEP (BEL)
  • EF PRO CYCLING (USA)
  • GROUPAMA – FDJ (FRA)
  • ISRAEL START-UP NATION (ISR)
  • LOTTO SOUDAL (BEL)
  • MITCHELTON – SCOTT (AUS)
  • MOVISTAR TEAM (ESP)
  • NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM (RSA)
  • TEAM INEOS (GBR)
  • TEAM JUMBO – VISMA (NED)
  • TEAM SUNWEB (GER)
  • TREK – SEGAFREDO (USA)
  • UAE TEAM EMIRATES (UAE)

QUALIFIED BY RANKING – 1

  • CIRCUS – WANTY GOBERT (BEL)

WILD CARDS – 5

  • ALPECIN – FENIX (BEL)
  • ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC (ITA)
  • BARDIANI CSF FAIZANÈ (ITA)
  • B&B HOTELS – VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM (FRA)
  • TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC (FRA)

STRADE BIANCHE WOMEN ELITE (1 August) –  8 UCI Women’s WorldTeams, 15 UCI Women’s Continental Teams including 8 wild cards (23 teams of 6 riders each)

UCI WOMEN’S WORLDTEAMS – 8

  • ALE BTC LJUBLJANA (ITA)
  • CANYON / /SRAM RACING (GER)
  • CCC-LIV (POL)
  • FDJ NOUVELLE – AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE (FRA)
  • MITCHELTON SCOTT (AUS)
  • MOVISTAR TEAM WOMEN (ESP)
  • TEAM SUNWEB (GER)
  • TREK – SEGAFREDO (USA)

UCI WOMENS WOMEN’S CONTINENTAL TEAM – 15

  • AROMITALIA – BASSO BIKES – VAIANO (ITA)
  • ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM (KAZ)
  • BEPINK (ITA)
  • BIGLA – KATUSHA (SUI)
  • BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM (NED)
  • CERATIZIT – WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM (GER)
  • COGEAS METTLER LOOK PRO CYCLING TEAM (RUS)
  • EUROTARGET – BIANCHI – VITTORIA (ITA)
  • LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES (BEL)
  • PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG (NED)
  • RALLY CYCLING (USA)
  • SERVETTO – PIUMATE – BELTRAMI TSA (ITA)
  • TEAM TIBCO – SILICON VALLEY BANK (USA)
  • TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO (ITA)
  • VALCAR – TRAVEL & SERVICE (ITA)

MILANO-TORINO (5 August) – 14 UCI WorldTeams and 8 wild cards (22 teams of 7 riders each)

UCI WORLDTEAMS – 14

  • AG2R LA MONDIALE (FRA)
  • ASTANA PRO TEAM (KAZ)
  • BORA – HANSGROHE (GER)
  • CCC TEAM (POL)
  • DECEUNINCK – QUICK-STEP (BEL)
  • GROUPAMA – FDJ (FRA)
  • ISRAEL START-UP NATION (ISR)
  • LOTTO SOUDAL (BEL)
  • MITCHELTON – SCOTT (AUS)
  • MOVISTAR TEAM (ESP)
  • TEAM INEOS (GBR)
  • TEAM JUMBO – VISMA (NED)
  • TREK – SEGAFREDO (USA)
  • UAE TEAM EMIRATES (UAE)

WILD CARDS – 8

  • ALPECIN FENIX (BEL)
  • ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC (ITA)
  • BARDIANI CSF FAIZANÈ (ITA)
  • B&B HOTELS – VITAL CONCEPT P / B KTM (FRA)
  • CIRCUS – WANTY GOBERT (BEL)
  • GAZPROM – RUSVELO (RUS)
  • TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC (FRA)
  • VINI ZABÙ KTM (ITA)

MILANO-SANREMO (8 August) – 19 UCI WorldTeams, 2 qualified by ranking position and  4 wild cards (25 teams of 7 riders each)

UCI WORLDTEAMS – 19

  • AG2R LA MONDIALE (FRA)
  • ASTANA PRO TEAM (KAZ)
  • BAHRAIN – MCLAREN (BRN)
  • BORA – HANSGROHE (GER)
  • CCC TEAM (POL)
  • COFIDIS (FRA)
  • DECEUNINCK – QUICK-STEP (BEL)
  • EF PRO CYCLING (USA)
  • GROUPAMA – FDJ (FRA)
  • ISRAEL START-UP NATION (ISR)
  • LOTTO SOUDAL (BEL)
  • MITCHELTON – SCOTT (AUS)
  • MOVISTAR TEAM (ESP)
  • NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM (RSA)
  • TEAM INEOS (GBR)
  • TEAM JUMBO – VISMA (NED)
  • TEAM SUNWEB (GER)
  • TREK – SEGAFREDO (USA)
  • UAE TEAM EMIRATES (UAE)

QUALIFIED BY RANKING – 2

  • TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE (FRA)
  • CIRCUS – WANTY GOBERT (BEL)

WILD CARDS – 4

  • ALPECIN – FENIX (BEL)
  • GAZPROM – RUSVELO (RUS)
  • TEAM ARKEA – SAMSIC (FRA)
  • VINI ZABÙ KTM (ITA)

GRANPIEMONTE (12 August) – 11 UCI WorldTeams and 6 wild cards (17 teams of 7 riders each)

UCI WORLDTEAMS – 11

  • ASTANA PRO TEAM (KAZ)
  • CCC TEAM (POL)
  • DECEUNINCK – QUICK-STEP (BEL)
  • ISRAEL START-UP NATION (ISR)
  • MITCHELTON – SCOTT (AUS)
  • MOVISTAR TEAM (ESP)
  • NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM (RSA)
  • TEAM INEOS (GBR)
  • TEAM JUMBO – VISMA (NED)
  • TREK – SEGAFREDO (USA)
  • UAE TEAM EMIRATES (UAE)

WILD CARDS – 6

  • ALPECIN – FENIX (BEL)
  • ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC (ITA)
  • BARDIANI CSF FAIZANÈ (ITA)
  • CIRCUS – WANTY GOBERT (BEL)
  • GAZPROM – RUSVELO (RUS)
  • VINI ZABÙ KTM (ITA)

IL LOMBARDIA (15 August) – 19 UCI WorldTeams, 1 qualified by ranking position and 5 wild card (25 teams of 7 riders each)

UCI WORLDTEAMS – 19

  • AG2R LA MONDIALE (FRA)
  • ASTANA PRO TEAM (KAZ)
  • BAHRAIN – MCLAREN (BRN)
  • BORA – HANSGROHE (GER)
  • CCC TEAM (POL)
  • COFIDIS (FRA)
  • DECEUNINCK – QUICK-STEP (BEL)
  • EF PRO CYCLING (USA)
  • GROUPAMA – FDJ (FRA)
  • ISRAEL START-UP NATION (ISR)
  • LOTTO SOUDAL (BEL)
  • MITCHELTON – SCOTT (AUS)
  • MOVISTAR TEAM (ESP)
  • NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM (RSA)
  • TEAM INEOS (GBR)
  • TEAM JUMBO – VISMA (NED)
  • TEAM SUNWEB (GER)
  • TREK – SEGAFREDO (USA)
  • UAE TEAM EMIRATES (UAE)

QUALIFIED BY RANKING – 1

  • CIRCUS – WANTY GOBERT (BEL)

WILD CARDS – 5

  • ALPECIN – FENIX (BEL)
  • ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC (ITA)
  • BARDIANI CSF FAIZANÈ (ITA)
  • GAZPROM – RUSVELO (RUS)
  • VINI ZABÙ KTM (ITA)

TIRRENO-ADRIATICO (7–14 September) – 19 UCI WorldTeams, 1 qualified by ranking position and 4 wild cards (24 teams of 7 riders each)

UCI WORLDTEAMS – 19

  • AG2R LA MONDIALE (FRA)
  • ASTANA PRO TEAM (KAZ)
  • BAHRAIN – MCLAREN (BRN)
  • BORA – HANSGROHE (GER)
  • CCC TEAM (POL)
  • COFIDIS (FRA)
  • DECEUNINCK – QUICK-STEP (BEL)
  • EF PRO CYCLING (USA)
  • GROUPAMA – FDJ (FRA)
  • ISRAEL START-UP NATION (ISR)
  • LOTTO SOUDAL (BEL)
  • MITCHELTON – SCOTT (AUS)
  • MOVISTAR TEAM (ESP)
  • NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM (RSA)
  • TEAM INEOS (GBR)
  • TEAM JUMBO – VISMA (NED)
  • TEAM SUNWEB (GER)
  • TREK – SEGAFREDO (USA)
  • UAE TEAM EMIRATES (UAE)

QUALIFIED BY RANKING – 1

  • TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE (FRA)

WILD CARDS – 5

  • ALPECIN – FENIX (BEL)
  • ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC (ITA)
  • BARDIANI CSF FAIZANÈ (ITA)
  • GAZPROM – RUSVELO (RUS)
  • VINI ZABÙ KTM (ITA)

top sponsor

official partners

official suppliers

official licensees